Skip to content ↓

Bonneygrove Team

In order to help our children achieve the very best they can, we set ourselves high standards. We have a strong commitment to the continuous professional development of all our staff in order to make sure our work is effective and up-to-date. We are constantly seeking to improve the quality of education we provide.

Please meet our team below:

Headteacher

  • Mr Craig Hamilton

Deputy Headteacher

  • Ms Jocelyn Hurry

Senior Leaders

  • Mr Christopher Bond

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs Charlene Georgiou

    Inclusion Manager

  • Mrs Nicole Moody

    School Business Manager

Leaders of Learning

  • Vanessa Cain

    Reception Class Teacher

  • Paige Sanders

    Year One Class Teacher

  • Maria Difrancesco

    Year Four Class Teacher

  • Tracey Nipper

    Year Five Class Teacher

Nursery and Reception Teachers

  • Debbie Photi

    Reception Class Teacher

  • Rosie McDermott

    Reception Class Teacher

  • Ann Staines

    Nursery Teacher

Key Stage One Class Teachers

  • Debbie Marshall

    Year One Class Teacher

  • Melisa Bekem

    Year Two Class Teacher

  • Filiz Azmi

    Year Two Class Teacher

Lower Key Stage Two Teachers

  • Tracey Dovey

    Year Three Teacher

  • Russell Cook

    Year Three Class Teacher

  • Ryan Hinton

    Class Four Teacher

Upper Key Stage Two Teachers

  • Oliver Waller

    Year Five Class Teacher

  • Emine Gursoy

    Year Six Class Teacher

  • Tanyel Mayin

    Year Six Class Teacher

Support Teachers

  • Sally Yates

    Class Teacher

  • Janette Darrington

    Class Teacher

  • Natalie Parker

    Class Teacher

  • Leah Caselton

    Class Teacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • Dawn Thomas

Administration Team

  • Jill Smyth

    Senior Administrator

  • Tracey Horncastle

    Administrative Assistant

  • Pippa Brown

    Administrative Assistant

Sports Coach

  • Adam Nicholes

    Sports Coach

Site Manager

  • Position currently available

    Site Manager

HLTA

  • Susan Heighington

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Kate Daniels

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Nursery Support

  • Angel Kowalska

    Nursery Assistant

  • Julie Wallace

    Nursery Assistant

Teaching Assistants

  • Marie Ertugrul

    Teaching Assistant

  • Catherine Nobrega

    Teaching Assistant

  • Julie Kipkebut

    Teaching Assistant

  • Chris Casali

    Teaching Assistant

  • Alison Lindsay

    Teaching Assistant

  • Emma Grant

    Teaching Assistant

  • Emma Tilley

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mariam Fahim

    Teaching Assistant

  • Joy Willmott

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mandy Hollis

    Teaching Assistant

  • Debbie Webb

    Teaching Assistant

  • Karen Aulsberry

    Teaching Assistant

  • Rebekah McNamara

    Teaching Assistant

  • Tina Purser

    Pastoral Support and Nurture

  • Gloria Howe

    Teaching Assistant

  • Emma Orton

    Teaching Assistant

'Kool Kidz' Team

  • Martha McDermid

    Manager

  • Sally Ayling

    Assistant Manager

  • Angela Peirce

    Playleader

School Kitchen Staff

  • Anna Rodia

    School Cook

  • Sarah Watts

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Hajrie Gega

    Kitchen Assistant

  • Kate Plume

    Kitchen Assistant

  • Jill Cope

    Kitchen Assistant

Midday Support Team

  • Ayse Cam

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Linda Faux

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Donna Sharp

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Cathy Swain

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Eleanor Panayiotou

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Wendy McCarthy

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Rhonda Finnie

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Sharon Root

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Tracy Clerkin

    Midday Supervisory Assistant