Skip to content ↓
Bonneygrove Primary School

Bonneygrove Primary School

Broadening Horizons

Meet Our Staff

In order to help our children to achieve the very best they can, we set ourselves high standards. We have a strong commitment to the continuous professional development of all our staff in order to make sure that our work is effective and up-to-date. We are constantly seeking to improve the quality of education we provide.

 The leadership team

Headteacher

Mrs Gable (DSL/Health & Safety)  

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Wilson

Assistant Headteacher Mr Bond
Inclusion Leader (INCO) Mrs Georgiou
 Leader of Learning EYFS Mrs Cain
Key Stage 1 Leader Mrs DiFrancesco
Leader of Learning Lower Key Stage 2 Mrs Darrington
Leader of Learning Upper Key Stage 2 Mrs Nipper
Teaching and Learning Responsibilities Mrs Marshall (Maths) Miss Gursoy (Literacy)
   

 

Curriculum Staffing Organisation

 Foundation Stage Team

  Teachers Support Staff
Nursery

Mrs Staines

 

Mrs Kowalska/Mrs Photi 

Mrs Wallace

 

 

Reception

Mrs Cain/Mrs Photi

Miss Sanders

 

Mrs Kipkebut

Mrs Nobrega (NNEB)

 

 Key stage 1 Team

  Teachers Support Staff
Year 1

Mrs Marshall 

Mrs McDermott

 

 

Mrs Howe 

Mrs Willmott 

 

 

Year 2

Mrs DiFrancesco

Miss Mayin/Mrs Yates

 

Mrs Fahim

Mrs Casali (HLTA)

 

 Key stage 2 team

  Teachers Support Staff
Year 3

Miss Gursoy 

Mrs Parker

Mrs Lindsay

Mrs Phillips

Year 4

Mrs Darrington

 

Mr Waller

Miss Ward

 

Mrs Hollis

Year 5

Mrs Azmi

Mr Marshall 

Mrs Daniels

Mrs Aulsberry

Year 6

Mrs Nipper

Mr Cook

Miss McNamara

Miss Tilley

 Additional staff

Lead Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Daniels (HLTA)

 

 

Pastoral Support & Nurture

Mrs Purser

 

 

ICT Technician

Mrs Bevens

Sports Coach Mr Nicholes
Part Time Teacher Miss Caselton

 

 

Although each teaching assistant is based in their class, they will be timetabled across the team they are working in to support a range of children.

Administration Team 

Mrs Moody (School Business Officer)

Mrs Bonney

Mrs Thomas

Mrs Smyth

 site team

Mrs Jack (Site Manager)

 

 Midday Supervisory Team

Mrs Downey (Supervisor)

Mrs Clerkin

Mrs Orton

Mrs Faux

Mrs McCarthy

Mrs C Swain

Mrs Harrison

Mrs Marshall

Mrs Root

Mrs Finnie

Mrs Webb
Mrs Skinner


  

 Kool Kidz Team

Mrs McDermid (Manager)

Miss Ayling

Miss Peirce